Bremen Passenger Lists
A Project with the Bremen Chamber of Commerce and the Bremen Staatsarchiv
Emigration
>
Passengerlists
Deutsch
:: Database
Family name
help for search
exact match
case sensitive
Soundex
Shipnames
Days of departures
Destination harbours
Home towns
Group photos
:: Explanations
Original sources
Data recording
Resources
Ship pictures/data
:: Statistics
This database contains
738102 entries
.
:: More databases
Departures of emigration passages
Emigration of Bremen citizens
Register of Passports
Lost and found
:: Collaboration
Project management
Karl Wesling
Database programming
Herbert Juling
This list consists of 1 sheet with 29 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
21 November 1934
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-21.11.1934_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Southampton, England
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
I. Klasse
1
Popper
Richard
m
66
Tschechoslowakei
London
I. Klasse
2
Popper
Ida
w
51
Tschechoslowakei
London
I. Klasse
3
Bernstoff, Graf
Albrecht
m
44
Deutsch
Berlin
I. Klasse
4
Knudsen
Wilhelm
m
56
Dänemark
Klampenborg
I. Klasse
5
Phillips
Harry A.
m
54
USA
London
I. Klasse
6
Phillips
Frau
w
51
USA
London
I. Klasse
7
Franck
Käthe
w
21
Deutsch
Hamburg
I. Klasse
8
Lange
Carl F.
m
27
Deutsch
Hamburg
I. Klasse
9
Lövenskiold-Lovenborg
Carl
m
70
Dänemark
London
I. Klasse
10
Lövenskiold-Lovenborg
Ingeborg
w
56
Dänemark
London
Touristenklasse
1
Brehme
Erich
m
36
verh
Glenside
Deutsch
Kaufmann
London
Touristenklasse
2
Becker
Liselotte
w
22
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Sekretärin
Berlin
Touristenklasse
3
Scharff
Willy
m
36
led
Frankfurt/M.
Deutsch
Hessen-Nassau
Dipl. Ingenieur
Frankfurt/M.
Touristenklasse
4
Dornheim
Osmar
m
28
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Kaufmann
Berlin
Touristenklasse
5
Keeler
Richard
m
70
verh
USA
Folkstone, England
Touristenklasse
6
Keeler
Frieda
w
64
verh
USA
Hausfrau
Folkstone, England
Touristenklasse
7
Poetter
Dorothea
w
24
led
Oldenburg
USA
Oldenburg
Hausangestellte
Oldenburg
Touristenklasse
8
Danziger
Fritz
m
24
led
Breslau
USA
Schlesien
Kaufmann
Breslau
Touristenklasse
9
Webster
Nancy
w
22
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
Studentin
London
Touristenklasse
10
Donner
Eileen
w
32
verh
Edgeworth
Grossbritannien
England
Hausfrau
Edgeworth
Touristenklasse
11
Winter
Bertha
w
55
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
Hausfrau
London
Touristenklasse
12
Steinle
Oscar
m
27
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
Kaufmann
London
Touristenklasse
13
Smallman-Tew
Nancy
w
20
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
Studentin
London
Touristenklasse
14
Smallman-Tew
Frederick
m
54
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
Kaufmann
London
Touristenklasse
15
Thornley
Ethel
w
55
Ww
Plymouth
Grossbritannien
England
Plymouth
Touristenklasse
16
Henriques
Cyril
m
56
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
Kaufmann
London
Touristenklasse
17
Frese
Carla
w
22
led
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Bremen
Touristenklasse
18
Zucker
Gerhard
m
26
led
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Kaufmann
Hamburg
III. Klasse
1
Wachholz
Dora
w
28
led
Berlin-Frohnau
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.